Welcome to Whitehorse United F.C. 

Whitehorse United F.C. is the new club name resulting from the merger of the Yukon Selects and Whitehorse F.C. We are working on a new web site. But in the meanwhile please refer to the winter schedules below. 

Toonie Tournament 2019 Nov. 29 –30 2019

 

FEES: All proceeds will be given to the Whitehorse Food Bank
Coaches please collect $2.00 per player. Non-perishable food donations will also be collected. The Food Bank is in need and it’s a great way to give back to our community.

Rules & Format – All Individual Team Schedules (Revised Nov 26th)

Games Centre Field Schedule (Revised Nov 26th) 

Whitehorse FC and Yukon Selects FC
Recreation League
Indoor 2019 – 2020

***ALL PARTICIPANTS MUST BE REGISTERED THROUGH ZONE 4***
**OPTION TO PAY IN PERSON USING CASH, CHEQUE OR DEBIT**

PARTICIPANT FEES & SCHEDULED NIGHTS
All age groups $175 except the noted changes

October 19 to December 7

TIM BITS FIRST KICKS

2016  $70    Sat 10:00 to 10:45 CKES
2015 $70     Sat 11:00 to 11:45 CKES

January 11 to February 29

TIM BITS FIRST KICKS

2016 $70    Sat 10:00 to 10:45 CKES
2015 $70    Sat 11:00 to 11:45 CKES

October 15 to February 27

COED U6 2013 & 2014 $125 Wednesday’s 5:45 to 6:45 CGC
COED U8 2012 & 2013 Tuesday & Thursday 5:45 to 6:45 CGC
Female U10 2010 & 2011 Tuesday & Thursday 5:45 to 6:45 CGC
Male U10 2010 & 2011 Monday & Wednesday 5:45 to 6:45 CGC
Female U12 2008 & 2009 Tuesday & Thursday 7:00 to 8:00 CGC
Male U12 2008 & 2009 Monday & Wednesday 7:00 to 8:00 CGC
Female U14 2006 & 2007 Monday & Wednesday. 7:00 to 8:00 CGC
Male U14 2006 & 2007 Tuesday & Thursday 7:00 to 8:00 CGC
Female U16 2003,2004 & 2005 Monday & Wednesday 7:00 to 8:00 CGC
Male U16 2003,2004 & 2005 Tuesday & Thursday 7:00 to 8:00 CGC

 

Whitehorse FC’s Toonie Tournament November 29 and 30
Yukon Soccer Association’s Yukon Championships February 28 to March 1, 2020

GIRLS:

U11 (‘09/’10/’11) – Coaches: Sarah and Malorie Hanson 

BOYS:

U10 Boys (‘10/’11) – Coach: Andrew Mott
U11 Boys (’09) – Coaches: Paul Inglis and Steve Israel

 Scheduled Training Times:

U10 Boys Sunday’s 12:30-1:45 pm Fieldhouse CGC
U11 Girls Sunday’s 12:30-1:45 pm Fieldhouse CGC
U11 Boys Friday’s 6:00-7:15 pm Flexihall CGC

GIRLS:

U13 Girls (‘07/’08) – Coach: Samantha Samuelson
U15 Girls (‘05/’06) – Coach: Ben Mercier
U17/18 Girls (‘02/’03/’04) – Coaches: Spencer Rich and Jan Alt

BOYS:

U13 Boys (‘07/’08) – Coach:
U15 Boys (‘05/’06) – Coach: Arnold Hedstrom and Sean Alden
U17/18 Boys (‘02/’03/’04) – Coaches: Ash Jordan and Sean MacDonald

Scheduled Training Times:

U10 Boys Sunday’s 12:30-1:45 pm Fieldhouse CGC
U11 Girls Sunday’s 12:30-1:45 pm Fieldhouse CGC
U11 Boys Friday’s 6:00-7:15 pm Flexihall CGC
U13 Girls Saturday’s 4:15-5:30 pm Fieldhouse CGC and Sunday’s 2:00-3:00 pm Vanier Large
U13 Boys Saturday’s 3:00-4:15 pm Fieldhouse CGC and Monday’s 7:45-9:00 pm Vanier Large
U15 Girls Saturday’s 4:15-5:30 pm Fieldhouse CGC and Tuesday’s 8:00-9:00 pm Yukon College
U15 Boys Sunday’s 3:00-4:30 pm Vanier Large and Thursday’s 7:30-9:00 pm Yukon College
U17/18 Girls Wednesday’s 5:45-7:00 pm Yukon College
U17/18 Boys Sunday’s 4:30-6:00 pm Vanier Large and Tuesday’s 8-9:30 pm Vanier Large

Whitehorse United F.C.

Office Location/Mailing Address: 4061-4th Avenue Whitehorse, YT Y1A 1H1
Phone: (867) 667-2445
wms@sportyukon.com